Baroque Architecture, Underground Rooms
Baroque Architecture, Underground Rooms, 1.5 - 2 hours, rated 4.6 across 1,731 traveller reviews.
Baroque facades, buried cellars, pasta rolled by hand: Lecce gives you a lot, and the right guide unlocks it. Here are 43 bookable tours, from $17 walking tours to cooking classes and boat trips along the Salento coast.
Every bookable tour in Lecce sits in one comparison: 43 tours across 7 categories, from $17 to $327 per person, sortable by rating, reviews and duration.
Baroque Architecture, Underground Rooms, 1.5 - 2 hours, rated 4.6 across 1,731 traveller reviews.
Small-Group History and Local Stories, rated 5 across 355 traveller reviews.
from $34From $34, per guest, small-group walk. Check availability →Budget Historic Center Intro Walk, rated 5 across 301 traveller reviews.
from $17From $17, per guest, the cheapest walk here. Check availability →Ancient Synagogue Basement Visit, rated 4.8 across 315 traveller reviews.
from $23From $23, per guest, basement visit included. Check availability →Private Baroque and Underground Tour, rated 4.8 across 96 traveller reviews.
from $114From $114, per guest, private guide for your party. Check availability →Rickshaw City Highlights, 1 - 3 hours, rated 4.8 across 277 traveller reviews.
from $73Rickshaw tour of the city highlights, booked per guest. From $73, per guest. Check availability →One-Hour Walk, Duomo Included, 1 hour, rated 4.7 across 49 traveller reviews.
from $22One-hour guided walk with the Duomo included. From $22, per guest. Check availability →Jewish Quarter Guided Walk, 1 hour, rated 4.7 across 90 traveller reviews.
from $28Guided walk through Lecce's old Jewish quarter. From $28, per guest. Check availability →Private Pasta Class in Family Home, rated 5 across 504 traveller reviews.
from $102From $102, per guest, private class in a family home. Check availability →Tasting of 4 Negroamaro Wines, rated 5 across 79 traveller reviews.
from $26From $26, per guest, four Negroamaro pours. Check availability →Private 4-Town Salento Tour, rated 5 across 462 traveller reviews.
from $153From $153, per guest, private driver all day. Check availability →Gallipoli Day, Beaches and Winery, rated 5 across 51 traveller reviews.
from $147From $147, per guest, Gallipoli plus a winery stop. Check availability →E-Bike to Gallipoli, Swim, Tasting, rated 5 across 70 traveller reviews.
from $227From $227, per guest, e-bike, swim and tasting. Check availability →E-Bike, Olive Mill and Wine, rated 5 across 61 traveller reviews.
from $193From $193, per guest, e-bike with mill and cellar stops. Check availability →Ancient City Night Tour, rated 5 across 39 traveller reviews.
from $25From $25, per guest, evening walk through the old city. Check availability →Papier Mâché Craft Class, rated 5 across 5 traveller reviews.
from $91From $91, per guest, materials for your craft included. Check availability →5-Hour E-Bike, Olive Groves, 5 hours, rated 5 across 22 traveller reviews.
from $90Guided e-bike ride through olive groves, five hours. From $90, per guest. Check availability →Salento Pasta Class, Local Flavors, 2.5 hours, rated 5 across 93 traveller reviews.
from $50Salento pasta class built around local flavors. From $50, per guest. Check availability →3-Hour Group Boat to the Caves, rated 4.9 across 740 traveller reviews.
from $47From $47, per guest, for the three-hour cave run. Check availability →Snorkel Mini Cruise, Aperitif Included, rated 4.9 across 498 traveller reviews.
from $57From $57, per guest, aperitif on board included. Check availability →Cave Adventure by Canoe, Night Option, rated 4.9 across 95 traveller reviews.
from $51From $51, per guest, canoe and guide covered. Check availability →Street Food, Wine and Sightseeing, rated 4.9 across 87 traveller reviews.
from $327From $327, per guest, the fullest food day on offer. Check availability →Ostuni, Alberobello, Polignano Day Trip, rated 4.9 across 210 traveller reviews.
from $153From $153, per guest, three towns in one loop. Check availability →Full-Day Otranto and Seacoast, rated 4.9 across 57 traveller reviews.
from $147From $147, per guest, Otranto and the coast south of it. Check availability →8-Hour Tour, Galatina Included, 8 hours, rated 4.9 across 184 traveller reviews.
from $150Full eight-hour itinerary with Galatina stop. From $150, per guest. Check availability →Three Towns Day, Testings Included, 8 hours, rated 4.9 across 118 traveller reviews.
from $156Three-town day trip with tastings in the price. From $156, per guest. Check availability →Three-Hour Papier Mâché Workshop, 3 hours, rated 4.9 across 8 traveller reviews.
from $123From $123, per guest. Check availability →History and Street Food Tasting, rated 4.8 across 327 traveller reviews.
from $62From $62, per guest, tastings along the way. Check availability →Leuca Caves Boat, Swim, Aperitif, 3 hours, rated 4.8 across 462 traveller reviews.
from $35Boat trip to the Leuca caves, swim and aperitif included. From $35, per guest. Check availability →San Foca Snorkel Cruise, 2 hours, rated 4.8 across 35 traveller reviews.
from $67Snorkel cruise along the San Foca coast. From $67, per guest. Check availability →Orecchiette Class and Wine Tasting, rated 4.7 across 242 traveller reviews.
from $76From $76, per guest, pasta class plus wine. Check availability →Family Home Lunch or Dinner, rated 4.7 across 78 traveller reviews.
from $69From $69, per guest, home-cooked meal at a family table. Check availability →1400s Courtyard Pasta Class, Wine, 2.5 hours, rated 4.7 across 512 traveller reviews.
from $67Pasta class with wine included, booked per person. From $67, per guest. Check availability →3-Hour Leuca Ride, Aperitif, Swim, 3 hours, rated 4.7 across 718 traveller reviews.
from $35Three-hour ride toward Leuca with swim and aperitif. From $35, per guest. Check availability →Private Bike Highlights, 2 Hours, 2 hours, rated 4.7 across 410 traveller reviews.
from $55Private two-hour bike tour of the main sights. From $55, per guest. Check availability →Masseria Tour, Burrata Tasting, 1.5 hours, rated 4.7 across 479 traveller reviews.
from $50Masseria visit with a burrata tasting included. From $50, per guest. Check availability →15th-Century Courtyard Wine Tasting, 1.5 hours, rated 4.6 across 25 traveller reviews.
from $39Wine tasting in a 15th-century courtyard setting. From $39, per guest. Check availability →Pasta and Tiramisu Class, 3 Hours, 3 hours, rated 4.6 across 36 traveller reviews.
from $122Pasta and tiramisu class, three hours, hands-on. From $122, per guest. Check availability →Wine and Food Tasting, Old Town, rated 4.5 across 122 traveller reviews.
from $34From $34, per guest, tasting stops in the old town. Check availability →Two-Hour Underground Walk, Tastings, 2 hours, rated 4.4 across 385 traveller reviews.
from $22From $22, per guest, two hours underground with tastings. Check availability →Van Tour with Castro Stop, 9 hours, rated 4.4 across 196 traveller reviews.
from $129From $129, per guest, van loop with a Castro stop. Check availability →Street Food Walk, Wine, 2 Hours, 2 hours, rated 4.4 across 388 traveller reviews.
from $52Two-hour street food walk with wine stops. From $52, per guest. Check availability →Gallipoli, Galatina, Otranto Full Day, 8 hours, rated 4.4 across 56 traveller reviews.
from $134Gallipoli, Galatina and Otranto in one full day. From $134, per guest. Check availability →